autmnfriday's review against another edition
mysterious
reflective
slow-paced
2.5
Maybe this type of book (a collection of several stories) just isn’t for me. However, two that stood out were:
1. The (other) you
13. Nightgrief
The rest of the stories didn’t speak to me, felt flat and it wasn’t hard to guess where they were going. This is just my personal opinion, I still thought there was some originality and interesting prose through it. Not a book I’d re read though.
1. The (other) you
13. Nightgrief
The rest of the stories didn’t speak to me, felt flat and it wasn’t hard to guess where they were going. This is just my personal opinion, I still thought there was some originality and interesting prose through it. Not a book I’d re read though.
Minor: Child death, Grief, and Suicide
More...