Mainly reads fiction books that are emotional, mysterious, and dark.
Typically chooses medium-paced books that are <300 pages long.
The Deep
Nick Cutter
Twelve Nights at Rotter House
J.W. Ocker
Lessons in Chemistry
Bonnie Garmus
Before the Coffee Gets Cold
Toshikazu Kawaguchi
Whiteout
Adriana Anders
Station Eleven
Emily St. John Mandel
36 books
89% (32 books)
2023 READ YOUR BOOKSHELF CHALLENGE!!
Canada Reads 2021
By using The StoryGraph, you agree to our use of cookies.We use a small number of cookies to provide you with a great experience.
Find out more