Mainly reads fiction books that are emotional, adventurous, and reflective.
Typically chooses medium-paced books that are <300 pages long.
The Year of Magical Thinking
Joan Didion
Bare Bones
Kathy Reichs
Before the Coffee Gets Cold
Toshikazu Kawaguchi
Strange the Dreamer
Laini Taylor
The Hunger Games
Suzanne Collins
Verity
Colleen Hoover
30 books
0% (0 books)
The StoryGraph's Onboarding Reading Challenge 2023
The StoryGraph’s Genre Challenge 2023
The StoryGraph’s Genre Challenge 2022
Directory of Asian Books [Asian Readathon]
By using The StoryGraph, you agree to our use of cookies.We use a small number of cookies to provide you with a great experience.
Find out more