allyluvstooread's reviews
111 reviews
Malibu Rising by Taylor Jenkins Reid
emotional
inspiring
reflective
sad
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
5.0
In a New York Minute by Kate Spencer
adventurous
funny
lighthearted
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? It's complicated
3.5
The Holiday Swap by Maggie Knox
4.0
it was good even if you could tell how it was going to end I still enjoyed reading it
Sunkissed by Kasie West
4.0
this book was good I loved the plot it was a little dragged on but not to much to the point where you don't want to read it.
Misfits by Jen Calonita
3.0
I love all of Jen calonitas books I love she connects her other series to this one showing that they all exist in the same world. she is such and amazing writer her books get you hooked to where you just can't put the book down