rsk1315's review against another edition
emotional
funny
hopeful
lighthearted
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? No
4.0
sevguilbault's review against another edition
emotional
hopeful
lighthearted
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
4.25
blahajbuddy's review against another edition
emotional
funny
hopeful
inspiring
lighthearted
reflective
sad
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
5.0
filipamachado_14's review against another edition
5.0
Playlist
AUSHA - You Run, I'll Burn
Ingrid Andress - We're Not Friends*
Charlotte Lawrence, SYML - Talk You Down (acoustic)
Xana - Kitchen Light*
Kim Petras - Minute
Chelsea Cutler - Your Bones
The Aces - Going Home*
Saibh Skelly - So What?
Zolita - Ruin My Life*
Ellie Goulding - By The End Of The Night
The Knocks, Dragonete - Slow Song
The Aces - Daydream
The Japanese House - Friends
Sabrina Carpenter - Nonsense*
The Aces - New Emotion*
The Aces - Stay
The Japanese House - Touching Yourself
Kehlani, Jessie Reyez - more than i should
Kim Petras - Deeper
Miley Cyrus - River
Kim Petras - Je T'Adore
Kim Petras - Sex Talk
Kim Petras - Dirty Things
CLAY - feelings
Victoria Monét - I'm The One*
Kehlani - Open (Passionate)
BANKS - Anything 4 U
BANKS - Meteorite*
Rihanna - Sex With Me*
AMARIA BB - Slow Motion
Lauren Sanderson - good girls go bad
Spotify - https://open.spotify.com/playlist/0YuuPgdKHlIEVB0EOplCKs?si=0522f520df7d40f2
AUSHA - You Run, I'll Burn
Ingrid Andress - We're Not Friends*
Charlotte Lawrence, SYML - Talk You Down (acoustic)
Xana - Kitchen Light*
Kim Petras - Minute
Chelsea Cutler - Your Bones
The Aces - Going Home*
Saibh Skelly - So What?
Zolita - Ruin My Life*
Ellie Goulding - By The End Of The Night
The Knocks, Dragonete - Slow Song
The Aces - Daydream
The Japanese House - Friends
Sabrina Carpenter - Nonsense*
The Aces - New Emotion*
The Aces - Stay
The Japanese House - Touching Yourself
Kehlani, Jessie Reyez - more than i should
Kim Petras - Deeper
Miley Cyrus - River
Kim Petras - Je T'Adore
Kim Petras - Sex Talk
Kim Petras - Dirty Things
CLAY - feelings
Victoria Monét - I'm The One*
Kehlani - Open (Passionate)
BANKS - Anything 4 U
BANKS - Meteorite*
Rihanna - Sex With Me*
AMARIA BB - Slow Motion
Lauren Sanderson - good girls go bad
Spotify - https://open.spotify.com/playlist/0YuuPgdKHlIEVB0EOplCKs?si=0522f520df7d40f2
chloeberg's review
lighthearted
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? No
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? No
3.0
becloseau's review against another edition
emotional
hopeful
lighthearted
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? No
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? No
3.75
samhdixon's review against another edition
funny
hopeful
lighthearted
reflective
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? No
4.5
jenjenluke's review against another edition
funny
lighthearted
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? No
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? No
4.5