scrublife3011's reviews
119 reviews
Fourth Wing by Rebecca Yarros
adventurous
challenging
dark
emotional
funny
hopeful
informative
inspiring
lighthearted
mysterious
reflective
relaxing
sad
tense
slow-paced
4.0
Talk Dirty to Me by Imogen Keeper
adventurous
challenging
dark
emotional
funny
hopeful
informative
inspiring
lighthearted
mysterious
reflective
tense
medium-paced
5.0
Troublemaker: Surviving Hollywood and Scientology by Leah Remini
adventurous
challenging
dark
emotional
funny
hopeful
informative
inspiring
mysterious
reflective
sad
tense
fast-paced
5.0
Wow just wow!
Heir of Fire by Sarah J. Maas
adventurous
challenging
dark
emotional
funny
hopeful
informative
inspiring
lighthearted
mysterious
reflective
tense
medium-paced
5.0
Just Take My Heart by Mary Higgins Clark
adventurous
challenging
dark
emotional
funny
informative
mysterious
reflective
tense
medium-paced
5.0
Hunted by Darcy Coates
adventurous
challenging
dark
emotional
hopeful
informative
mysterious
reflective
sad
tense
medium-paced
3.0
This would have been better if it was like 200-250 pages. The last 150 pages were the most interesting when things started happening. Otherwise I was completely bored.
My Best Friend's Exorcism by Grady Hendrix
Did not finish book. Stopped at 23%.
Did not finish book. Stopped at 23%.
Boring, dragging on with the growing up throughtout the years.